人事通知和收款政策

1.0的目的

The purpose of this 人事通知和收款政策 (the “Policy”) is to describe how San Jose Water Company (“San Jose Water,” “we,” “us,(及/或“平台登录的”)处理个人信息, 下面的定义, 平台登录向员工收取费用, 承包商, 咨询顾问, 和其他个人(集体), “personnel”) who currently work or previously have worked for San Jose Water, 以及申请的个人, or been recruited by San Jose Water in accordance with Privacy and Data Security Laws, 定义如下. This Policy explains the types of Personal Data we collect, 平台登录如何使用和分享这些数据, and the choices that are available to you with respect to our handling of your data. This Policy should be read in conjunction with other applicable privacy policies that San Jose Water has adopted to comply with Privacy and Data Security Laws, as well as employee 手册及相关文件. For additional information on applicable policies, 手册及相关文件, 请与人力资源部联系.

2.0范围

This Policy pertains to all San Jose Water employees, 独立承包人, and applicants for employment at San Jose Water.

3.0定义

3.1“个人信息” - Shall have the meaning of such term or like terms set forth in the Privacy and Data Security Laws (下面的定义), 包括名字, 电子邮件, 物理地址, 员工标识符, 政府识别, 设备标识符, and any other information that can be used to re-identify a person.

3.2“隐私和数据安全法律” - Relevant data protection laws governing privacy, 数据安全, 网络安全和个人信息, e.g., the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 and other similar laws and regulations in the U.S. DG真人游戏务公司在哪里有实体业务, (集体的)雇员或指导业务的, 《平台登录》).

4.0的政策

San Jose Water shall process the Personal 信息 of personnel who currently work or previously have worked for San Jose Water, 以及申请的个人 or been recruited by San Jose Water, in accordance with Privacy and Data Security Laws.

4.1平台登录收集的信息

We collect different types of information depending on if you are current or former personnel, 或者已经申请了, 或者被DG真人游戏务公司招聘. We collect information you provide directly to us, as well as information on you that we obtain from third parties. The types of Personal 信息 we may collect depend on the jurisdiction, 包括但不限于:

  • 联系 information, such as your name, 电子邮件 address, mailing address, and phone number;
  • Government or national identification information, 比如你的驾照号码, 护照号码, 国民保险或社会安全号码, 签证和工作许可;
  • 招聘 information, such as your resume, cover letter, references, and employment application;
  • 工资信息, 比如你的银行和直接存款表格, 工资, 纳税申报表, 费用报销记录, 假期和PTO余额;
  • 信息 to support our Commercial Drivers’ Licensing Program, including results of medical screenings and driving infractions;
  • Education and certification records; including continuing education credits, 成绩报告, 测试结果, 和记录;
  • Performance information, such as performance reviews and disciplinary reports;
  • 徽章和员工名录的照片;
  • Names and other personal information for communications, marketing and/or public relations purposes;
  • 福利信息, 比如你的福利选举, 受益人, 配偶或伴侣信息, 依赖信息;
  • Health information of employees or 独立承包人, or applicants in accordance with governmental orders or other regulatory, or health and safety practices related to the COVID pandemic response or other public health reasons; and
  • Other information that supports our human resources or our business operations.

We may also collect information about your use of company technology and resources, 包括电子邮件, 即时消息, 文件共享和员工协作平台, IT服务台, 员工培训工具, 在适用法律允许的范围内.

Some San Jose Water sites are equipped with surveillance equipment such as cameras and closed-circuit television which may capture your images or information about your movements, and which are used to protect the safety of San Jose Water staff, 游客, 和圣何塞供水设备.

4.平台登录如何使用您的信息

We use your Personal 信息 to support San Jose Water’s human resources and other business purposes, in our legitimate interests and 在适用法律允许的范围内, 包括:

  • 招聘, such as evaluating an application for employment, 进行采访, conducting background checks (when we have your consent), 决定雇佣条件;
  • 人事管理, 例如监视分配, 评估性能, 培训员工, 与您沟通, 并回应你的要求, 调查, 和评论;
  • 操作的目的, such as distributing payroll and company benefits, 更新人事档案, 进行审计, and providing IT support and other troubleshooting;
  • 法律和合规目的, 例如执行内部政策, responding to suspected fraud or other illegal activity, protecting San Jose Water’s and others’ rights and property, 遵守法律, 法律程序, 或政府的要求或命令;
  • 内部通讯目的.

4.平台登录如何分享您的信息

We do not share your Personal 信息 except in the limited circumstances described below:

  • With a restricted number of San Jose Water personnel and affiliates to carry out human resources and other business operations to perform certain functions that the employee may not be able to perform themselves (e.g.(确保保健福利);
  • With external third parties that perform these operations on our behalf (e.g.健康保险和IT公司);
  • With legal or regulatory authorities to comply with our obligations, to protect the rights and property San Jose Water, 平台登录的客户, 公众, and to detect and respond to suspected illegal activity and threats to the safety of any person or of our systems or services;
  • 与…有关, 或者在谈判中, 任何合并, 出售公司资产, 融资, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company, as allowed by law; and
  • With your consent and at your direction as permissible under applicable law (including for financial transactions).

4.4 .平台登录政策的变更

平台登录可能会不时更改本政策. Each version of this Policy is identified by its effective date.

4.5联系平台登录

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Policy, you may 电子邮件 us HR_DEPT@super-shops.net. More information about how to contact San Jose Water is available on our 联系平台登录 页面.